Investor Visa

Investor Visa Consultants in India

Money talks. In the global marketplace there is no truer saying. While multiple avenues remain open to immigration candidates, there is no process as expedited or as beneficial as the investor visa. Countries all over the world have realized the advantage of offering citizenship to wealthy, goal-driven, self-motivated investors who are looking to improve the businesses of their countries. These investors are often offered green cards immediately and receive their citizenship at a rate unmatched by almost every other visa. There are a few technicalities to sort out before such an application can even be submitted, but the benefits far outweigh any potential downsides if you have an experienced immigration practitioner guiding you through this arduous purpose. The cost for these visas vary heavily from country to country, as do the size of the qualifying investment. The average varies between 100,000 dollars all the way up to 1 million dollars. There are thousands of candidates for these visas every year who are looking to make a better life for themselves and their families. With such a high level of competition, it becomes essential to prove worth and showcase value to the review committee. An internationally recognized investor visa consultant like Global Tree is essential to this process. Currently, Global Tree provides counseling services for investor visa to the following countries

USA –The EB 5 visa allows immigrants to gain permanent residence as soon as they enter the United States. In order to qualify one must be willing to invest between 500,000 USD and 1 million USD in a U.S. business and must also be prepared to take an active role in that business

Canada – The Immigrant Investor Program allows experienced business people to settle in Canada and contribute to the country’s growth by investing in Canada’s economy. Investors need to have a minimum net worth of 1,600,000 CAD and be willing to invest at least 800,000 CAD in order to qualify. They are also required to demonstrate that they have adequate business experience.

Australia – The Subclass 891 visa for investors allows persons who are already holding a subclass 162 visa and are willing to invest 1.5 million AUD over a period of four years in Australian business to settle permanently in Australia